Mar 9: Richmond, BC - Beatbox set at Lulu Series: Art In The City

Apr 28: Windsor, ON - Too Attached at OUTShine 2017

--

Past Shows

2016-

Nov 8: Vancouver, BC - Live on Y57 Media - CFRO 100.5FM, 7-8pm

Oct 29: Montreal, QC - Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at Metropolis

Oct 28: Toronto, ON - Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at Massey Hall

Oct 8: Edmonton, AB - Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at Shaw Conference Center

Oct 7: Calgary, AB - Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at MacEwan Hall

Oct 5: Vancouver, BC - Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at Queen Elizabeth Theatre

Sept 10: Winnipeg, MB- Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at Centennial Concert Hall

Sept 9: Saskatoon, SK- Too Attached opening for Tegan & Sara at TCU Place

June 8: Edmonton, AB- Too Attached at Mercury Room alongside Lal

June 4- Vancouver, BC- Too Attached at The Cobalt alongside Lal

June 3- Metis Crossing, AB- Zion Noiz Festival

Apr 8- Toronto, ON- Too Attached at Lee's Palace alongside Lal

2015-

Dec 4: Vancouver, BC- Red Gate

Nov 8: Vancouver, BC- Nuba Kitsilano

2014-

Aug 1-4: Merritt, BC- Bass Coast

July 4-6: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

June 7: Ponoka, AB- Zion Noiz Festival

June 6: Vancouver, BC- alongside Defunk at The Waldorf

May 8: Toronto, ON- Architextures at Round Venue

Feb 13: Vancouver, BC- Lights Out at Shine

2013-

Nov 13: Vancouver, BC- alongside Organic Mechanic at 560

Nov 8: Vancouver, BC- headlining show at Backstage Lounge

Oct 27: Vancouver, BC- Dissolve at The Cobalt

Aug 17: Salmon Arm, BC- alongside Felix Zenger at Salmon Arm Roots & Blues Festival 

Aug 1-3: Merritt, BC- Bass Coast

July 28: Golden, BC- Motion Notion Festival

July 4-7: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

June 30: Lake Koocanusa, BC- Fozzyfest

June 29: Edmonton, AB- Step'd Up at The Temple

June 23: Vancouver, BC- alongside Kellylee Evans at Vancouver Jazzfest

March 14: Toronto, ON- Architextures at Augusta House

2012-

Dec 31: Sydney, Australia- Hospitality NYE w Camo & Krooked, High Contrast, Logistics, and S.P.Y.

Dec 29-30: Glenworth Valley, Australia- Peats Ridge Festival

Dec 22: Sydney, Australia- alongside Kobra Kai at FBI Social

Dec 21: Melbourne, Australia- Horse Bazaar

Dec 7-8: Barrington Tops, Australia- Subsonic Festival

Nov 9: Victoria, BC- alongside The Funk Hunters at Hush

Aug 3-6: Squamish Valley, BC- Bass Coast

July 5-8: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

July 4: Edmonton, AB- Eats & Beats at Brixx

June 20: Vancouver, BC- Electric Owl

Marcch 24: Edmonton, AB- alongside Delhi 2 Dublin at Starlite Room

March 23: Calgary, AB- Modern Math at Local 522 

2011-

Aug 11-13: Brampton, ON- Brampton Global Jazz & Blues Festival

July 29-31: Squamish Valley, BC- Bass Coast

July 9: Texada Island, BC- Diversity Festival

July 8: Vancouver, BC- with Grasp The Erro alongside DubFX at 560

July 1-3: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

April 1: Edmonton, AB- alongside The Glitch Mob, A-Skillz, and Drop The Lime at EEC

March 6: Vancouver, BC- alongside Antennae at The Waldorf

Feb 26: Whistler, BC- alongside Oka at The GLC

Jan 9: Melbourne, Australia- alongside Flying Lotus, Gaslamp Killer, Dam-Funk, Kito, and Harmonic 313 at Roxanne Parlour

Jan 8: Melbourne, Australia- alongside Flying Lotus, Gaslamp Killer, Opiuo, Dam-Funk, Harmonic 313, and Killa Kela at The Hi-Fi Bar

Jan 2: Sydney, Australia- alongside The Nomad at Beach Road Hotel

2010-

Dec 29-31: Glenworth Valley, Australia- Peats Ridge Festival

Dec 25: Mumbai, India- alongside Ajay Kapur at Blue Frog

Dec 24: Mumbia, India- alongside Ajay Kapur at Mood Indigo Festival

Dec 18: New Delhi, India- Bass Foundation at Zook

Dec 12: Bangkok, Thailand- headlining show at Q-Bar

Dec 10: Manila, Philippines- alongside D-Styles at B-Side

Dec 9: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- headlining show at Palate Palette

Dec 4: Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam- alongside Doshy at Vasco's

Dec 3: Beijing, China- alongside Funk Fever at Yugong Yishan

Nov 27: Edmonton, AB- alongside Bassnectar and Emancipator at EEC

Nov 26: Calgary, AB- alongside Bassnectar and Emancipator at Flames Central

Nov 25: Calgary, AB- alongside Bassnectar and Amp Live at Flames Central

Nov 14: Vancouver, BC- alongside N-Type at Shine

Nov 9: Whistler, BC- alongside Borgore and Mat The Alien at Maxx Fish

Nov 7: Vancouver, BC- Vancouver Celebrates Diwali Festival

Oct 20: Montreal, QC- alongside Vilify at The Belmont

Oct 16: Ottawa, ON- Basslaced at Brixton's

Oct 15: Washington DC, USA- alongside Fort Knox Five at Eighteenth Street Lounge

Oct 2: Calgary, BC- alongside Girl Talk and Cadence Weapon at Mount Royal College

Aug 14: Cumberland, BC- The Big Timeout

Aug 8: Edmonton, AB- alongside Tanya Tagaq & Celina Kalluk at Edmonton Folkfest

Aug 6-7: Salmo, BC- Shambhala Music Festival

Aug 1: Vernon, BC- Komasket Music Festival

July 30: Victoria, BC- Victoria Electronic Music Festival

July 23-25: Squamish Valley, BC- Bass Coast

July 16-18: Ucluelet, BC- Soundwave Festival

July 1-4: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

June 30: Edmonton, AB- Eats & Beats at Brixx

June 26: Vancouver, BC- alongside Kellylee Evans at Vancouver Jazzfest as support for George Benson

June 25: Victoria, BC- alongside Kellylee Evans at Victoria Jazzfest as support for George Benson

June 24: Philadelphia, USA- alongside Kevin Carroll at Pennsylvania Convention Centre

June 21: Seattle, USA- alongside Mista Chatman at Baltic Room

June 19: San Francisco, USA- Non Stop Bhangra at The Rickshaw

June 17: Los Angeles, USA- Fightin Words at Chuco's in Inglewood

June 16: Los Angeles, USA- Headlining show at Disney Headquarters in Burbank

May 26: Saltspring Island, BC- alongside Vandal & Nadhira at The Treehouse

April 25: Vancouver, BC- alongside Sub Swara at Fortune Sound Club

April 10: Vancouver, BC- alongside Crystal Precious at The Dollhouse Studios

March 20: Lima, Peru- alongside Crystal Fresh at Space Vinyl Fantasy Festival

March 16: Whistler, BC- alongside Mat The Alien at Maxx Fish

Jan 29: Melbourne, Australia- Phonetics at Miss Libertine

Jan 23: Manila, Philippines- headlining show at M Cafe

Jan 22: Manila, Philippines- headlining show at Alchemy

Jan 21: Bangkok, Thailand- alongside Joachim Garraud at Bed Supperclub

Jan 16: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Maison

Jan 15: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Think You Got Skillz at Cloth & Clef

Jan 9-10: Busselton, Australia- Southbound Festival

Jan 8: Melbourne, Australia- alongside The Nextmen at Roxanne Parlour

2009-

Dec 29-31: Glenworth Valley, Australia- Peats Ridge Festival

Dec 20: Perigian Beach, Australia- alongside Oka

Dec 19: Byron Bay, Australia- alongside Oka and Spinna Bill at Coorabell Hall

Dec 16: Auckland, New Zealand- alongside Kolab at Malt Bar

Dec 12: Auckland, New Zealand- headlining show at Rakino's

Dec 11: Sydney, Australia- headlining show at UTS Loft

Dec 10: Sydney, Australia- alongside Pitch Black and International Observer at Civic Underground

Dec 5-6: Barrington Tops, Australia- Subsonic Festival

Nov 29: Vancouver, BC- alongside Excision, Spor, and Chris Renegade at Celebrities

Oct 31: Squamish, BC- Wild Things: Bass Coast Halloween

Oct 18: Vancouver, BC- Vancouver Celebrates Diwali Festival

Oct 17: Edmonton, AB- alongside Delhi 2 Dublin, Kush Arora, and MC Zulu at Starlite Room

Oc 12: New York City, USA- alongside Lion Dub at Konkrete Jungle

Oct 9: New York City, USA- alongside Fort Knox Five at Brooklyn Bowl

Sept 26: Victoria, BC- alongside Adham Shaikh at Earthdance

Sept 25: Calgary, BC- alongside Freq Nasty and Teebee at What About Bob's

Sept 19: Vancouver, BC- alongside N-Type, Eskmo, and Kush Arora at New Forms Festival

Aug 29: Driftpile Valley, AB- Astral Harvest

Aug 28: Edmonton, AB- alongside The Glitch Mob at The Starlite Room

Aug 13: Vancouver, BC- alongside Taliesin at The Woods Studios

Aug 10: Salmo, BC- alongside Benga, N-Type, Bassnectar, and The Glitch Mob at Shambhala Music Festival

July 24-26: Squamish Valley, BC- Bass Coast

July 17-20: Portland, USA- Emrg-N-See Festival

July 10-12: Comox Valley, BC- Vancouver Island Musicfest

June 20: Melbourne, Australia- headlining show at Miss Libertine

June 19: Sydney, Australia- alongside DJ Kev at Civic Underground

June 12: Sydney, Australia- alongside Q-Bik at UTS Loft

June 6: Kanazawa, Japan- alongside DJ Kentaro at Eight Hall

June 5: Osaka, Japan- alongside DJ Kentaro, DJ Marky & Stamina MC at Triangle

May 30: Beijing, China- alongside Funk Fever at Obiwan

May 29: Zhengzhou, China- headlining show at Baby Body Club

May 27: Kunming, China- headlining show at Speakeasy Bar

May 20: Xiamen, China- KK Club

May 19: Xiamen, China- The Key Club

May 18: Manila, Philippines- Elemental Fusion at 32nd St

May 17: Manila Philippines- alongside Lexie Lee at Circa

May 9: Ho Chi Minh, Vietman- alongside Lexie Lee at Vasco's

May 3: Bangkok, Thailand- alongside Red-I Soundsystem at Cosmic Cafe

April 30/May 1: Guangzhou, China- headlining show at Catwalk

April 25: Penang, Malaysia- Hennessey Artistry Series at QEII

April 23: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Hennessey Artistry Series at The Loft

April 22: Melaka, Malaysia- Pure Bar

April 18: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Maison

April 17: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Think You Got Skillz at Cloth & Clef

April 11: Koh Tao, Thailand- alongside DJ Octo at The Castle

April 9: Koh Tao, Thailand- alongside DJ Octo at Moov

April 2: Bangkok, Thailand- alongside DJ Kentaro at Bed Supperclub

March 28: Victoria, BC- alongside Outspoken Wordsmiths at Linden House

March 27: Victoria, BC- alongside Excision at Sunset Room

March 21: Edmonton, AB- alongside Groove Diggerz at Level 2

March 7: Courtenay, BC- alongside Jon H of Fort Knox Five at Avalanche

March 6: Cumberland, BC- alongside Nickodemus at The Waverley Hotel

March 5: Vancouver, BC- alongside Nickodemus at Midforms Festival

Feb 28: Calgary, AB- alongside Greenlaw at The Soda

Feb 27: Revelstoke, BC- alongside Greenlaw at Outabounds

Feb 26: Nelson, BC- alongside Greenlaw at Spirit Bar

Feb 25: Golden, BC- alongside Greenlaw at The Lyric

Feb 21: Vancouver, BC- City of Bhangra Festival

Feb 15: Edmonton, AB- Frequency at EEC

Feb 1: Vancouver, BC- Chai Shekere at Chai Gallery

Jan 17: Vancouver, BC- alongside Stickybuds, Jpod, and Timothy Wisdom at The Dollhouse Studios

2008-

Dec 27: Los Angeles, USA- alongside Bassnectar at El Rey Theatre

Dec 26: Solana Beach, USA- alongside Bassnectar at Belly Up Tavern

Dec 13: Nelson, BC- alongside Sub Swara at Spirit Bar

Dec 6: Edmonton, AB- alongside Freq Nasty at Starlite Room

Nov 30: Victoria, BC- alongside Bassnectar at Hush

Nov 29: Victoria, BC- alongside Bassnectar at Sugar

Nov 22: Vancouver, BC- alongside Bassnectar, DJ Z-Trip, and Mat The Alien at The Commodore Ballroom

Nov 20: Edmonton, AB- alongside Bassnectar and Kush Arora at Starlite Room

Nov 15: Seattle, USA- alongside Bassnectar and Beats Antique at Neumos

Nov 14: Portland, USA- alongside Bassnectar, Beats Antique, and Lazer Sword at Wonder Ballroom

Nov 8: Washington DC, USA- alongside Bassnectar and Beats Antique at The Rock & Roll Hotel

Nov 7: New York City, USA- alongside Sub Swara at Love

Nov 7: New York City, USA- alongside Bassnectar, Mike Relm, and Beats Antique at Bowery Ballroom

Nov 6: Philadelphia, USA- alongside Bassnectar, Mike Relm, and Beats Antique at Theatre of Living Arts

Nov 5: Boston, USA- alongside Bassnectar, Mike Relm, and Beats Antique at Paradise Rock Club 

Oct 30: Vancouver, BC- Bollyween at Red Room

Oct 10: Edmonton, AB- alongside Flo Rida at EEC

Oct 1: Halifax, NS- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at The Palace

Sept 29: Barrie, ON- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman and Choclair at Roxx Nightclub

Sept 28: Montreal, QC- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Metropolis

Sept 27: Ottawa, ON- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Civic Center

Sept 26: Toronto, ON- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Koolhaus

Sept 24: Winnipeg, MN- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Blush Ultraclub

Sept 23: Saskatoon, SK- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at The Odeon

Sept 21: Calgary, AB- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at The Whiskey

Sept 20: Edmonton, AB- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at EEC

Sept 19: Lethbridge, AB- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Suede

Sept 18: Vancouver, BC- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man & Redman at Plush 

Aug 16-17: Brossard, QC- alongside Oka at Quartier Dix30

Aug 10: Salmo, BC- alongside DJ Numark at Shambhala Music Festival

Aug 3: Vernon, BC- Komasket Music Festival

Aug 1: Yellowknife, NWT- alongside Tanya Tagaq and Cris Derksen

July 12: Ostrava, Czech Republic- alongside Tanya Tagaq and Cris Derksen at Colours of Ostrava Festival

July 4: Rothbury, USA- alongside Bassnectar and Thievery Corporation at Rothbury Festival

June 22: Peterborough, ON- alongside Tanya Tagaq and Cris Derksen at Strawberry Moon Festival

May 16: Calgary, AB- alongside Concord Dawn at What About Bob's

April 19: Edmonton, AB- alongside Smalltown DJ's and T Power at Starlite Room

March 30: Edmonton, AB- alongside Rusko at Pawn Shop

Feb 16: Taichung, Taiwan- Essential Elemental at The Zoo

Fec 15: Bangkok, Thailand- alongside DJ Octo at Bed Supperclub

Feb 14: Koh Samui, Thailand- alongside Kutmasta Kurt at Q-Bar

Feb 10: Bangkok, Thailand- alongside Kutmasta Kurt at Q-Bar

Jan 17: Jakarta, Indonesia- alongside MC Vandal at Public

Jan 13: Jakarta, Indonesia- alongside MC Vandal at Foodism

Jan 4/5, 11/12, 18/19, 25/26: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- 8 date residency at Laundry Bar

2007-

Dec 29- Goa, India- alongside Sub Swara at Club Paradiso

Dec 29- Goa, India- alongside DJ Nasha at Sunburn Festival

Dec 26- Mumbai, India- alongside Sub Swara at Blue Frog

Dec 25- Mumbai, India- alongside Akshai Sarin at Blue Frog

Dec 24- Pune, India- alongside Akshai Sarin at Rise Festival

Dec 13: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia- Mistletoe Madness at Laundry Bar

Dec 1: Edmonton, AB- alongside Bassnectar at Starlite Room

Nov 30: Calgary, AB: alongside Bassnectar at Royal Canadian Legion

Nov 16: Toronto, ON- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at Koolhaus

Nov 15: Winnipeg, MN- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at Empire Cabaret

Nov 14: Saskatoon, SK- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at The Odeon

Nov 12: Calgary, AB- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at The Whiskey

Nov 10: Edmonton, AB- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at EEC

Nov 8: Vancouver, BC- with Unkle $am alongside Method Man at Plush

Oct 31: Calgary, AB- alongside Malente at Cherry Lounge

Oct 10: San Francisco, USA- alongside DJ-Qbert at St. Patrick's Church

Oct 7: Calgary, AB- alongside DJ Q-Bert at Coyotes

Sept 20: New York City, USA- alongside DJ Spooky at Indian Electronica Festival at White Rabbit

Aug 12: Salmo, BC- alongside Skream, Bassnectar, and Sub Swara at Shambhala Music Festival

July 10-12: Harrison Hot Springs, BC- Harrison Hot Springs Festival of the Arts

July 6-8: Comox Valley, BC- Vancouver Island Musicfest

April 21: Edmonton, AB- alongside Merk Meny and Degree at Avenue Skate Park

May 11: Bangalore, India- headlining show at Taika

May 5: New Delhi, India- headlining show at Ministry of Sound

March 30: Edmonton, AB- alongside Krafty Kuts at Starlite Room

March 17: Edmonton, AB- Lucky at Polish Hall

March 15: Calgary, AB- alongside Autobots and General Midi at Cherry Lounge

Feb 18: Calgary, AB- alongside DJ Q-Bert at Coyotes

Feb 15: Calgary, AB- alongside Skool of Thought at J Bar

Jan 26: Vancouver, BC- alongside DJ Lord at Cyber Nightclub

Jan 19: Edmonton, AB- alongside Shy FX at Velvet Underground

2006-

Dec 31: Fredericton, NB- headlining show at The Back Nine

Dec 27: Halifax, NS- headlining show at The Seahorse Tavern

Dec 7: Calgary, AB- alongside Dig Dug at J Bar

Nov 29: Banff, AB- alongside Ryan Ruckus at The Aurora

Nov 25: Edmonton, AB- alongside Freq Nasty at Velvet Underground

Nov 18: Edmonton, AB- Aquarius Mojave 

Oct 28: Edmonton, AB- Scream at Polish Hall

Oct 8: Calgary, AB- alongside X-Ecutioners at Coyotes

Oct 6: Edmonton, AB alongside X-Ecutioners at Cowboys

Sept 9: Calgary, AB- alongside DJ Kev at Sambuca Lounge

Sept 2: Edmonton, AB- Frequency at Polish Hall

Aug 15: Calgary, BC- alongside Killa Kela at The Hifi

Aug 13: Salmo, BC- Shambhala Music Festival

July 1: Edmonton, AB- Absolut Canimation at Overtime

July 1: Edmonton, AB- alongside Shimon and Topcat at Starlite Room

June 22: Calgary, AB- The Prevailing Muse at Hotel Arts

June 9: Banff- Jungle Fever III at Hoodoo Lounge

May 21: Calgary, AB- alongside Dieselboy, AK 1200, Dara, and J Messinian at My Apartment

April 21: Edmonton, AB- alongside Chase & Status, Freaky Flow, and Degree at Still Smokin

March 25: Calgary, AB- Impact at The Space

March 17: Edmonton, AB- alongside John B at Starlite Room

Feb 19: Calgary, AB- alongside DJ Rap at My Apartment

Feb 17: Edmonton, AB- alongside DJ Hype at Starlite Room

2005-

Dec 31: Edmonton, AB- Reverb NYE

Nov 25: Edmonton, AB- alongside Andy C & MC GQ at The One

Nov 12: Edmonton, AB- Star Wars

Aug 26: Edmonton, AB- alongside Spilt Milk at Backroom Vodka Bar

Aug 25: Edmonton, AB- alongside Capital J & Demolition Man at Backroom Vodka Bar

March 22: Edmonton, AB- alongside Freaky Flow at The One

April 23: Edmonton, AB- alongside Kenny Ken and Degree at New World Order

March 4: Edmonton, AB- alongside DJ Craze & MC Sharpness at Starlite Room